search
Start typing to search...
Parmish Verma

News

Parmish Verma

Actor · Singer · Director

Powered by fans

Show your support

Join the fans shaping our celebrity rankings.

Ranked by unique fan accounts. Equal counts share a rank. You can undo your choice.
View profile
The latest stories

News about Parmish Verma

172 stories

Latest Punjabi song Dil Da Showroom sung by Parmish Verma released

For all Punjabi music fans, check-out latest Punjabi song ‘Dil Da Showroom’ sung by Parmish Verma. Music of the song ‘Dil Da Showroom’ is given by ‘Sukhpal Sukh’. Lyrics…

Read story ↗

Parmish Verma is Coming with his New Song ‘Dil De Showroom’

Singing Sensation, Parmish Verma is coming up with his new song called ‘Dil De Showroom’ which will release o…

Read story ↗

Parmish Verma cars: Parmish Verma buys luxurious Rolls Royce Wraith

Parmish Verma buys luxurious Rolls Royce Wraith: The prominent Punjabi artist has added another gem to his co…

Read story ↗

Latest Punjabi song Meri Marzi sung by Parmish Verma released

For all Punjabi music fans, check-out latest Punjabi song ‘Meri Marzi’ sung by Parmish Verma. Music of the so…

Read story ↗

Parmish Verma is Coming with his New Song ‘Meri Marzi’

Singing Sensation, Parmish Verma is coming up with his new song called ‘Meri Marzi’ which will release soon o…

Read story ↗

Main Te Bapu: Parmish Verma turns producer for next movie; to share screen with father Satish Verma

Main Te Bapu: Multi-talented artist Parmish Verma has announced his upcoming Punjabi movie under his own bann…

Read story ↗

Latest Punjabi song Till Death sung by Parmish Verma Ft. Laddi Chahal released

For all Punjabi music fans, check-out latest Punjabi song ‘Till Death’ sung by Parmish Verma Ft. Laddi Chahal…

Read story ↗

Parmish Verma is Coming with his New Song ‘Till Death’

Singing Sensation, Parmish Verma is coming up with his new song called ‘Till Death’ which will release on 27t…

Read story ↗

Parmish Verma is coming with his new song ‘Neat’

Singing Sensation, Parmish Verma is coming up with his new song called ‘Neat’ which will release soon on Sare…

Read story ↗

Parmish Verma To Collaborate With Omjee Star Studios For Three Film Projects

The Punjabi industry is all set to rock the cinemas in the coming year. The entertainment industry, like all…

Read story ↗

Parmish Verma is coming with his new song ‘Shadgi’

Singing Sensation, Parmish Verma is coming up with his new song called ‘Shadgi’ which will release soon on Gr…

Read story ↗

Shipra Goyal is coming with her new song ‘Haye Tauba’

Singing sensation, Shipra Goyal is coming with her new song ‘Haye Tauba’ which will release on 9th Sep, 2020…

Read story ↗

Latest Punjabi song Diamond Da Challa sung by Neha Kakkar & Parmish Verma released

For all Punjabi music fans, check-out latest Punjabi song ‘Diamond Da Challa’ sung by Neha Kakkar & Parmish V…

Read story ↗
Ad
Leave a tip

Tip the Punjabi Mania team

Enjoyed our work?

Leave an optional one-time tip for our free Punjabi cinema reporting, interviews and movie guides. We’ll add a Supporter badge beside your comments as a thank-you.

Choose a one-time tip

Minimum 1. Badge tiers: 2–4.99 = 30 days, 5–9.99 = 45 days, 10 or more = 100 days. Amounts below 2 do not add badge days.

Optional one-time tip. No subscription. Sign in to link your badge.

Punjabi Mania’s articles and videos remain free whether or not you tip. Badge days use the final amount paid in your selected currency. Repeat tips extend your remaining days. Refunds and payment disputes adjust badge time. Tips are optional appreciation and no charitable tax receipt is issued.